Girls’ Section- Winning 2nd Place in the WAMY Competition

Girls’ Section- WAMY Competition

With great  joy and happiness we would like to announce the Winning of Al Rowad International School (Girls’ Section) the Second place in the WAMY Competition.

The Competition arranged by the WAMY had different fields and different age groups, and successfully our students won the First Place in the following Competitions

First Place

  • Quran
  • Prezi
  • Infographics

Second Place 

  • Quran
  • Nasheed
  • Prezi
  • Calligraphy

Third Place 

  • Quran

The judges were impressed by the students’ work and praised the efforts done, they commented that the students’ work was unique and of high standard.

We would like to thank all the students for their extraordinary efforts they did, May Allah Reward you for the efforts you put and the time you spent to prepare your work.

 

The Participients

1Mariam Khalid Faramawy Qur’an Memorization (5-7)

2 Jury Ibrahim Qur’an Memorization (5-7)

3 Aseel Mohammed Al Hatheel Qur’an Memorization (5-7)

4 Maryam Tamer 2D Clay Modelling (5-7)

5 Hala Eyad 2D Clay Modelling (5-7)

6 Miaoyan Huang Enact the Character (5-7)

7 Lisa Talal Enact the Character (5-7)

8 Syeda Barira Ahmed Nasheed Competition (5-7)

9 Hadeel AbdulWahab Haji Nasheed Competition(5-7)

10 Munira Tahlil Nasheed Competition(5-7)

11 Warisha Iftikhar Ahmed Nasheed Competition(5-7)

12 Sumaya Arif Nasheed Competition(5-7)

13 Sarah Dolgun Nasheed Competition(5-7)

14 Mariam Malek Nasheed Competition(5-7)

15 Manhel Mosa Nasheed Competition(5-7)

16 Mariam Mohamed Badawy Qur’an Memorization (8-10)

17 Menatuallah Mohamed Qur’an Memorization (8-10)

18 Salsabeel Mohamed Qur’an Memorization(8-10)

19 Salma Hazem Maohgoub Public Speaking (8-10)

20 Juri Hassan Alfaifi Public Speaking (8-10)

21 Reem Awad 3D Model from Recycled Materials (8-10)

22 Hala Waseem El Huneidi 3D Model from Recycled Materials (8-10)

23 Leen Jawad Hajj Esaa 3D Model from Recycled Materials (8-10)

24 Kadi Farhan Al Enezi 3D Model from Recycled Materials (8-10)

25 Jamalia Bishri Qur’an Memorization (11-12)

26 Fatimah Al Qalawoon Qur’an Memorization (11-12)

27 Huda Shafeeq Qur’an Memorization (13-14)

28 Maysoon Husien Al Arraj Qur’an Memorization (13-14)

29 Amal Saad Public Speaking (11-14)

30 Zaina Munthir Public Speaking (11-14)

31 Putery Puspa Amalia Art (11 – 14)

32 Mariam Taseen Art (11 – 14)

33 Seba Mahmood Quiz Competition (11 – 14)

34 Yara al Shehry Quiz Competition (11 – 14)

35 Tala Asad Quiz Competition (11 – 14)

36 Shifaa Siddique Quiz Competition (11 – 14)

37 Al Jouri al Muhannak Quiz Competition (11 – 14)

38 Bushra Asaad Quiz Competition (11 – 14)

29 Saja Zaatrah Nasheed Competition (11-14)

30 Samia Adel Nasheed Competition (11-14)

31 Dania Zaatrah Nasheed Competition (11-14)

32 Ayajaan Aibek Nasheed Competition (11-14)

33 Aiah Imad Haijah Nasheed Competition (11-14)

34 Aisha Fawzy Nasheed Competition (11-14)

35 NESREEN ALI Qur’an Memorization (15-18)

36 MONA AL RIJJAL Qur’an Memorization (15-18)

37 TOGA MEDHAT EL SHERBINY Photography (15-18)

38 SARA ZEGAMA Photography (15-18)

39 SARAH NAKHAL Info-Graphics (15-18)

40 ENGY MOHAMED MOHEB Info-Graphics (15-18)

41 Zena Ahmed Presentation competition (15-18)

42 Mariam AbdulRahman Presentation competition (15-18)

43 Munira AbdulRahman Presentation competition (15-18)

44 Raghad Almamlouk Presentation competition (15-18)

45 Sara Aloul Presentation competition (15-18)

46 Jawaher Abanmy Presentation competition (15-18)

47 Maria Madany Drama competition (15-18)

48 Mennah Walid Drama competition (15-18)

49 Fatimah Yehia Drama competition (15-18)

50 Layan Al Shaer Drama competition (15-18)

51 Layan Bassem Drama competition (15-18)

And another thank you to all the teachers who guided, supported and motivated the students to make sure their work would stand out among other schools, Jazzakum Allah  Khieran.

  • Ms. Farrukh Shoaib
  • Ms. Rofaida Gaduo
  • Ms. Abir Hubi
  • Ms. Eman Soubra
  • Ms. Eman Abu Jaradeh
  • Ms. Sameera Nour
  • Ms. Doaa suliman
  • Ms. Hala al Assad
  • Ms. Maha Mukhaimer
  • Ms. Soha Badr
  • Ms. Basma Haimour
  • Ms. Malak
  • Ms. Doaa Rida
  • Ms. Nilofer Maasoom
  • Ms. Suzan
  • Ms. Nancy.